理事会

  理事会由亚太森林组织成员代表组成,为亚太森林组织的议事机构,是亚太森林组织成员讨论组织活动及发展的重要平台。理事会于2015年4月在缅甸内比都正式成立,同时举行了理事会第一次会议。理事会每年举行一次会议,根据其议事规则,就战略方向、政策和年度工作计划向APFNet提供咨询意见。APFNet合作伙伴和感兴趣的利益相关者可以应要求作为观察员参加会议。
 

 
亚太森林组织现任理事会代表和联系人
 
 
成员经济体 类别 姓  名 机构与职位
澳大利亚 代表 Mr. Keiran Andrusko Director International Forest Policy Section
Agvet Chemicals & Forestry Branch
Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
代表 Ms. Katie Stokes Assistant Director
International Forest Policy Section
Agvet Chemicals & Forestry Branch
Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
联络员 Ms. Sami Fattah Senior Policy Officer
International Forest Policy Section
Agvet Chemicals & Forestry Branch
Department of Agriculture, Fisheries and Forestry
孟加拉 代表 Md. Amir Hosain Chowdhury Chief Conservator of Forests
Bangladesh Forest Department  
联络员 Mr. Imran Ahmed Assistant Chief Conservator of Forests
Development Planning Unit
Forest Department
文莱 代表 Ms. Noralinda Haji Ibrahim Acting Director of Forestry
Department of Forestry
Ministry of Primary Resources and Tourism
联络员 Mr. Shahri Hj Hussin Acting Deputy Director of Forestry
Department of Forestry
Ministry of Primary Resources and Tourism
联络员 Ms. Duratul Ain Haji Durani International relations and NDP Division
Forestry Department
Ministry of Primary Resources and Tourism
柬埔寨 代表 Dr. Sokh Heng (Mr) Director
Institute of Forest and Wildlife
Research and Development
Forestry Administration
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
联络员 Mr. Seab Kimsrim Official
Institute of Forest Research and Development, Forestry Administration
Ministry of Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
加拿大 代表 Mr. Pierre-Jonathan Teasdale Director
Trade and International Affairs, Natural Resources Canada-Canadian Forest Service
联络员 Mr. Talha Sadiq Policy Analyst, Trade and International Affairs,Natural Resources Canada, Canadian Forest Service

智利
代表/联络员 Rodrigo Andrade Ramirez Executive Secretary, National Forestry Corporation, Chile
中国 代表 Dr.XIA Jun Director General
Department of International Cooperation, National Forestry and Grassland Administration
代表 Mr. Hu Yuanhui Director General                          
Coordination Center for APFNet, National Forestry and Grassland Administration
联络员 Dr.HE Jinxing Division Director, Division for International Affairs, Department of International Cooperation, 
National Forestry and Grassland Administration
斐济 代表 Mr. Tevita Bulai Executive Director, Forestry Operations and Services, Ministry of Forestry, Fiji
联络员 Mrs. Sanjana Lal Conservator of Forests
Ministry of Forests, Fiji
中国香港 代表 Dr. YIP Yin Assistant Director (Country & Marine Parks)
Agriculture, Fisheries and Conservation Department
联络员 Dr.Kim Hung KWONG(Mr) Country Parks Officer (Technical Services), Agriculture, Fisheries and Conservation Department
印度 联络员 Dr. Ranjana Gupta Chief Conservator of Forests (Wetlands)
Ministry of Environment & Forests
Government of India
联络员 Mr. Noyal Thomas IFS, IGF, Project Elephant, Forest Policy O/o IGF (NT)
Ministry of Environment, Forests & Climate Change
Government of India
印度尼西亚 代表 Mr. Helmi Basalamah Director General of Extension and Human Resource Development Agency
Ministry of Environment and Forestry
联络员 Mr. Iman Santoso  Head of Program Cooperation Division, Secretariat of Extension and Human Resources Development Agency Ministry of Environment and Forestry
老挝 代表 Mr. Somsack Sysomvang Deputy Director of Village Forest and NTFP Management Division
Department of Forestry
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
联络员 Mr. Airyai Vongxay Technical Officer
Village Forest and NTFP Management Division
Department of Forestry
Ministry of Agriculture and Forestry
马来西亚 代表 Ms. Norham binti Abdul Latip Senior Under secretary
Biodiversity and Forestry Management Division,
Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources
代表 Dato' Mohd Ridza bin Awang Director-General of Forestry Peninsular Malaysia Forestry Department of Peninsular Malaysia
联络员 Ms. Syazrah binti Hamidon Principal Assistant Secretary Division of Forestry Management Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources
联络员 Mr. Chan Choon Keat Assistant Secretary
Division of Forestry Management Ministry of Energy and Natural Resources
墨西哥 代表 Jorge Leon Castaños-Martinez Director General
National Forestry Commission
联络员 Ms. Karina Lopez Manager of International Cooperation at the National Forestry Commission
联络员 Ms. Jacqueline Aguilar Assistant Manager of International Cooperation at the National Forestry Commission
蒙古国 代表 Dr. Oyunsanaa Byambasuren(Mr) Director General, National Forest Agency, Ministry of Environment and Tourism of Mongolia
联络员 Prof. Baatarbileg Nachin(Mr,Dr ) Dean of the Graduate School, National University of Mongolia
缅甸 代表 Mr. Htay Aung Director General
Forest Department
Natural Resources and Environmental Conservation
联络员 Mr. Moe Zaw Director of Forest Research Institute and also Project Director of Integrated Forest Ecosystem Management Planning and Demonstration Project in Greater Mekong Sub-region-Myanmar
联络员 Dr. Ei Ei Swe Hlaing(Ms) Assistant Director
Forest Research Institute
Forest Department, Ministry of Natural Resources and Environmental Conservation
尼泊尔 代表 Mr. Shiva Kumar Wagle Joint Secretary and Chief of Planning Monitoring and Coordination Division,Ministry of Forests and Environment, Government of Nepal.
联络员 Mr. Gyanendra Kumar Mishra Under Secretary ( Tech ) Development Cooperation Coordination Section, Ministry of Forests and Environment, Government of Nepal.
新西兰 代表 absent  
联络员 absent  
巴布亚新几内亚 代表 Mr. Dambis Kaip Director
Forest Policy and Planning Directorate
National Forest Service
PNG Forest Authority
联络员 Mr. Tunou Sabuin Managing Director
Office of The Managing Director
National Forest Service
PNG Forest Authority
秘鲁 代表 Mr. Jose Alberto Muro Ventura Deputy Executive Director, National Forest and Wildlife Service (SERFOR)
联络员 Ms. Carola Gabriela Peralta Carrera Director of the Office of International Cooperation, National Forest and Wildlife Service (SERFOR)
菲律宾 代表 Mr. Arleign J. Adorable, CESO III OIC-Assistant Secretary for Field Operations-Western Mindanao and Director, in concurrent capacity, Forest management bureau, Dept. of Environment & Natural Resources, Republic of the Philippines
联络员 Ms. Edna D. Nuestro OIC, Assistant Director, Forest management bureau, Dept. of Environment & Natural Resources, Republic of the Philippines
新加坡 代表 Ms. Wendy Yap Director
International Biodiversity Conservation Division
National Parks Board
联络员 Mr. Hassan Ibrahim Deputy Director
International Relations
National Biodiversity Centre National Parks Board
斯里兰卡 代表 Mr. Nishantha Edirisinghe Conservator of Forests
(Silviculture & Forest Management)
联络员 Ms. Utpala Kalansooriya Conservator of Forests
(Silviculture and Forest Management)
中国台北 代表 Mr. Frank Lin, Wha-Ching Director-General
Forestry Bureau
Council of Agriculture
Chinese Taipei
联络员 Ms. Mu-Tzu Yu Associate Technical Specialist
Forest Planning Division
Forestry Bureau
Council of Agriculture
Chinese Taipei
联络员 Ms. Hsiu-Chuan Huang Section Chief of Planning Section, Forest Planning Division, Forest Bureau, Council of Agriculture
Chinese Taipei
泰国 代表 Dr. Preecha Ongprasert(Mr) Director of Forestry Foreign Affairs Office, Royal Forest Department
联络员 Mr. Montri Intasane Director of International Organization and Cooperation Division, Forestry Foreign Affairs Office, Royal Forest Department
美国 代表 Ms. Catherine J Karr-Colque Division Chief, Forests
Office of Conservation and Water
Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental and Scientific Affairs
U.S. Department of State
联络员 Absent  
代表 Mr. Luke D. Thompson Foreign Affairs Officer
Bureau of Oceans and International Environmental and Scientific Affairs, Office of Conservation and Water (OES/ECW), Department of State, Rm 2657 HST
越南 代表 Dr. Tran Nho Dat Deputy Director,Division of Special use and protection forest Management, Department of Forestry, Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
联络员 Ms. Tran Thi Hoa Division of Special use and protection forest Management, Department of Forestry, Ministry of Agricultural and Rural Development (MARD)
联合国粮农组织 联络员 Dr. Sheila Wertz-Kanounnikoff Senior Forestry Officer
Module Leader - Forestry and Biodiversity
Secretary - Asia-Pacific Forestry Commission
国际热带木材组织 代表 Dr. Gerhard Dieterle(Mr) Executive Director
联络员 Mr. Li Qiang Market/Systems Analyst
亚太地区社区林业培训中心 代表 Dr. David Ganz Executive Director
联络员 Ms. Pimparkarn Serithammarak Executive Secretary
太平洋岛国秘书处 代表 absent  
联络员 Mr. Jalesi Mateboto Community Forestry Technician/Project Technical Officer
大自然保护协会 代表 Ms. Allison Lewin Program Manager
Responsible Asia Forestry and Trade (RAFT)
 
 


 
会议文件
理事会第七次会议(菲律宾·马尼拉)
会议决议
理事会第一次会议
理事会第二次会议
理事会第三次会议
理事会第四次会议
理事会第五次会议
理事会第六次会议
理事会第七次会议